Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,4266,479
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,1554,446
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,9455,559
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2035,097
ZhengzhouChina 9,6045,968
ZhijiangChina 10,4906,519
ZagrebCroatia 7,4334,619
ZugspitzeGermany 7,0644,389
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,4065,224
ZahedanIran 10,5776,573
ZanjanIran 9,5215,917
ZacatecasMexico 3,4702,156
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,7085,411
ZinderNiger 10,0306,233
ZhobPakistan 10,4856,515
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,1407,544
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1427,545
ZamoscPoland 7,2764,521
Zielona GoraPoland 6,8614,263
ZigalovoRussia 7,6844,775
ZiganskRussia 6,0853,781
ZyryankaRussia 5,3943,352
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9584,324
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9554,322
ZanzibarTanzania 13,6248,466
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4955,279
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9714,953
ZitomirUkraine 7,5204,673
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8034,849
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7024,786
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,0731,288
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,254779
ZambeziZambia 13,4248,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -