Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,0405,618
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,2805,767
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,0695,636
YaoundeCameroon 11,1076,902
YokoCameroon 10,9996,835
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7601,715
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,221759
Yorkton, SkCanada 314195
YanjiChina 8,2235,110
YichangChina 10,0986,275
YinchuanChina 9,4095,847
YiningChina 9,1255,670
YariguiesColombia 5,7663,583
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7262,937
YasicaDominican Republic 4,6152,868
YazdIran 10,1786,325
YakushimaJapan 9,4025,842
YamagataJapan 8,2005,096
YamaguchiJapan 8,9965,590
YokkaichiJapan 8,6905,400
YokohamaJapan 8,4985,281
YonagoJapan 8,7895,462
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3236,415
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0566,870
YeMyanmar 12,1107,525
YolaNigeria 10,6616,625
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0965,652
YurimaguasPeru 7,0524,382
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5874,715
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2884,529
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,4625,880
Yakima, WaUsa 1,600994
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,3941,488
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,215755
York, PaUsa 2,3781,478
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,0691,286
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,6001,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -