Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4458,976
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1089,389
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9748,683
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6997,891
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4799,619
WoomeraAustralia 14,8239,211
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9958,697
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,2471,397
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,9051,184
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,7941,115
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,1431,332
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,7641,096
Windsor, OnCanada 1,8621,157
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 522325
Wynyard, SkCanada 321200
WillemstadCuraçao 5,4343,377
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9043,669
WajimaJapan 8,4415,246
WakamatsuJapan 8,2935,153
WakayamaJapan 8,8235,483
WakkanaiJapan 7,4764,645
WajirKenya 12,8657,994
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,7038,515
WindhoekNamibia 13,8498,606
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9198,028
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,8667,995
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9688,058
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1848,193
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2358,225
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0578,113
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8587,990
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0538,112
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9618,054
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9268,032
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9208,028
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9238,030
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2308,221
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1298,158
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2588,239
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2588,238
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8337,974
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9528,049
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8908,010
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6298,469
WintonNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9008,016
WarsawPoland 7,0544,384
WroclawPoland 6,9914,344
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6665,385
Wad MedaniSudan 11,2837,011
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4426,489
WauSudan 11,6807,258
WaddingtonUk 6,0453,757
Waco, TxUsa 2,5041,556
Wake IslandUsa 8,4245,235
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,6661,036
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,365848
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,5561,588
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,509938
Walnut, IlUsa 1,562971
Warren, OhUsa 2,0741,289
Warren, PaUsa 2,1001,305
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,8311,138
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,4741,537
Washington, IaUsa 1,593990
Washington, InUsa 1,9761,228
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,3851,482
Watertown, NyUsa 2,1241,320
Watertown, SdUsa 1,040646
Watertown, WiUsa 1,506936
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,8651,159
Waverly, OhUsa 2,1531,338
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,9391,826
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,6251,631
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,3421,456
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,3731,474
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,1621,343
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,1621,343
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4341,513
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,4882,168
West Point, GaUsa 2,6551,650
West Point, NyUsa 2,4701,535
White Hall, IlUsa 1,8641,158
Whitestown, InUsa 1,9211,194
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,2331,388
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,8361,141
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,412878
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,3421,455
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,6381,639
Williamson, WvUsa 2,2941,425
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,2801,417
Williston, North DakotaUsa 667414
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4341,513
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4851,544
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,8421,766
Windsor, IlUsa 1,8991,180
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,2491,398
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,241771
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,9111,188
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 922573
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,7211,691
Winslow, AzUsa 2,2371,390
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,6241,631
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3911,486
Wooster, OhUsa 2,0421,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -