Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0865,024
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,1606,314
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,9956,211
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,3386,424
ViennaAustria 7,2274,491
VitebskBelarus 7,0844,402
VassourasBrazil 10,1066,280
VicosaBrazil 9,9896,207
VitoriaBrazil 10,0806,264
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5385,927
VarnaBulgaria 8,1775,081
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,7481,086
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,608999
Vegreville, AbCanada 724450
Vermilion, AbCanada 644400
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,6521,027
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,6881,049
ValdiviaChile 10,7626,687
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,7746,695
VallenarChile 9,6906,021
ValparaisoChile 10,0926,271
VanguardiaColombia 6,0723,773
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,0814,400
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,2143,861
VestervigDenmark 6,1493,821
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,7292,939
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,6922,916
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,5652,837
VilsandiEstonia 6,5164,049
VaasaFinland 6,0963,788
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,4572,770
VeravalIndia 11,6507,240
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,0337,478
ValentiaIreland 5,6553,514
VeniceItaly 7,2974,534
VeronaItaly 7,2384,498
VicenzaItaly 7,2554,508
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5994,722
ViterboItaly 7,5594,697
VolterraItaly 7,4154,608
VientianeLaos 11,7057,274
VarenaLithuania 6,9914,344
VilniusLithuania 6,9754,334
VeracruzMexico 3,8952,420
VlissingenNetherlands 6,3783,964
VaernesNorway 5,7083,547
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7683,585
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,6743,526
VillarricaParaguay 9,8456,118
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,8624,886
VanavaraRussia 7,1374,435
VasileviciRussia 7,3624,575
Velikie LukiRussia 6,9894,343
VerhojanskRussia 5,7703,586
ViljujskRussia 6,4143,986
VitimRussia 7,0514,381
Vize IslandRussia 5,1753,216
VladivostokRussia 8,1045,036
VolgogradRussia 8,1525,066
VologdaRussia 6,9474,317
VoronezRussia 7,7084,790
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,0372,509
VytegraRussia 6,6934,159
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,1318,781
ValenciaSpain 7,1724,457
ValladolidSpain 6,7534,196
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4884,032
VisbySweden 6,4594,014
VanTurkey 9,1885,709
ValleyUk 5,8463,633
VinnitsaUkraine 7,6134,731
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,3491,460
Valdez, AkUsa 2,7521,710
Valentine, NeUsa 1,235767
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,7931,114
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,281796
Vevay, InUsa 2,0821,294
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5371,576
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8131,748
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,328825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -