Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4627,744
UaupesBrazil 6,7494,194
UbatubaBrazil 10,1376,299
UberabaBrazil 9,6355,987
Uranium City, SkCanada 767477
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,1145,664
UpernavikGreenland 2,9361,825
UummannaqGreenland 3,0041,867
UdineItaly 7,2874,528
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9534,942
UenoJapan 8,7275,423
UnzendakeJapan 9,1885,709
UrakawaJapan 7,7234,799
UshibukaJapan 9,2515,749
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3835,209
UwajimaJapan 9,0385,617
UkmergeLithuania 6,9034,290
UtenaLithuania 6,9084,293
UlaangomMongolia 8,4115,227
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,3855,210
UlgiiMongolia 8,5265,298
UliastaiMongolia 8,5795,331
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5015,283
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,3635,197
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,6945,403
UfaRussia 7,7474,814
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3953,352
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,9534,942
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,6033,482
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,7564,820
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5474,068
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,6083,485
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3843,967
Ust-OlojRussia 5,0383,131
Umm BeninSudan 11,4397,108
UmeňSweden 5,9823,717
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,9327,415
Udon ThaniThailand 11,7617,308
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,8017,334
UrfaTurkey 9,1795,704
UsakTurkey 8,6785,393
Uman’Ukraine 7,7154,794
UzgorodUkraine 7,4344,619
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,2381,391
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,9711,225
Urbana, IlUsa 1,8371,142
Urbana, OhUsa 2,0151,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -