Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,3066,404
TiranaAlbania 8,0174,982
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,9905,586
TebessaAlgeria 7,9944,967
TimimounAlgeria 8,1085,038
TindoufAlgeria 7,7404,809
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0965,031
TrelewArgentina 11,3297,040
TucumanArgentina 9,6245,980
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0078,704
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0068,704
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6867,883
TibooburraAustralia 14,3438,913
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1678,182
TshaneBotswana 14,2828,875
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9935,588
TarauacaBrazil 7,4714,643
TauaBrazil 8,7125,414
TefeBrazil 7,2104,480
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7816,078
TeresinaBrazil 8,4875,274
TiriosBrazil 7,0634,389
TorresBrazil 10,4926,520
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8724,891
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5555,938
TriunfoBrazil 9,0205,605
TucuruiBrazil 7,9734,955
TuriacuBrazil 8,0194,983
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,7721,101
Terrace, BcCanada 1,7761,104
Teslin, YtCanada 2,0101,249
Thompson, MbCanada 291181
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,029639
Timmins, OnCanada 1,491927
Tofino, BcCanada 1,7811,107
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,9491,211
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,9311,200
Trenton, OnCanada 2,0231,257
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 735457
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,9221,816
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,6666,628
TaiyuanChina 9,3325,799
TaoyuanChina 10,3376,423
TengchongChina 11,0226,849
TønderDenmark 6,3243,930
TylstrupDenmark 6,1813,841
TystofteDenmark 6,4003,977
TamayoDominican Republic 4,7092,926
TahrirEgypt 9,5305,922
TantaEgypt 9,5295,921
TallinEstonia 6,5144,048
TartuEstonia 6,6784,150
TampereFinland 6,2993,914
TurkuFinland 6,3383,938
ToulonFrance 7,1984,473
ToulouseFrance 6,9204,300
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6705,388
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7646,067
TchibanGabon 11,6937,266
TbilisiGeorgia 8,8985,529
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,6624,140
TamaleGhana 9,8206,103
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2345,116
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4955,279
TimehriGuyana 6,5234,054
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,6022,860
TelaHonduras 4,4142,743
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,0698,121
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,0698,121
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,8588,612
TabrizIran 9,3135,787
TeheranIran 9,7006,028
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5635,943
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9844,961
TarvisioItaly 7,2634,514
TermoliItaly 7,7374,808
TorinoItaly 7,1194,424
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1014,412
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9924,966
TrevicoItaly 7,8364,870
TrevisoItaly 7,2764,521
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,3464,565
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1134,420
TabouIvory Coast 9,8546,123
TadotsuJapan 8,8825,520
TakadaJapan 8,4075,224
TakamatsuJapan 8,8655,509
TakayamaJapan 8,5435,309
TanegashimaJapan 9,3555,813
TatenoJapan 8,4175,230
TateyamaJapan 8,5305,301
TokushimaJapan 8,8675,510
TokyoJapan 8,4695,263
TomakomaiJapan 7,7394,809
TottoriJapan 8,7455,434
ToyamaJapan 8,4925,277
ToyookaJapan 8,7145,415
TsuJapan 8,7135,414
TsurugaJapan 8,6465,372
TsuyamaJapan 8,7955,465
TurgayKazakhstan 8,4065,223
TripoliLebanon 9,3495,809
TobrukLibya 9,1135,663
TripoliLibya 8,5095,287
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7494,194
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,2979,506
TolanaroMadagascar 15,8579,854
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,5319,651
ThyoloMalawi 14,3798,935
TawauMalaysia 12,6007,830
TessalitMali 8,9605,568
TimbuktuMali 9,0225,606
TombMali 9,0285,610
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3295,175
TacubayaMexico 3,8472,391
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,5432,202
TarialanMongolia 8,3025,159
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4535,253
TsetserlegMongolia 8,5395,307
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,7925,463
TangierMorocco 7,1834,464
TarfayaMorocco 7,4134,607
TazaMorocco 7,4234,613
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,5237,161
TaungooMyanmar 11,7397,294
ThandweMyanmar 11,8277,349
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1417,545
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8407,979
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9408,662
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2118,209
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0318,098
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9678,058
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8758,000
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9858,690
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8928,012
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0968,138
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6948,510
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5198,401
TahouaNiger 9,7026,029
TillaberyNiger 9,5335,924
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9485,560
TromsoNorway 5,4483,385
TrondheimNorway 5,6943,538
ThumraitOman 11,7027,272
TacnaPeru 8,5315,301
TarapotoPeru 7,1104,418
TrujilloPeru 7,2024,475
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,5687,189
TorunPoland 6,8834,277
TimisoaraRomania 7,6624,761
TambovRussia 7,6464,751
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,2875,771
TaraRussia 7,6814,773
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,7964,223
TermezRussia 9,8086,095
TernejRussia 7,7334,805
TobolskRussia 7,5124,668
TomskRussia 7,7204,797
Tot’MaRussia 6,9444,315
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,8924,283
TuapseRussia 8,4745,266
TuraRussia 6,7414,189
TurukhanskRussia 6,6764,149
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8586,747
TortosaSpain 7,1114,419
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,0568,113
TokerSudan 11,0606,873
TartousSyria 9,3085,784
TaipeiTaiwan 10,3276,417
TaboraTanzania 13,1848,193
TakThailand 11,9047,398
TrangThailand 12,9088,021
TabligboTogo 10,2296,356
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,1778,189
TunisTunisia 7,9764,956
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,2725,761
TireeUk 5,4963,415
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8613,642
TernopilUkraine 7,4784,647
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6826,638
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,7051,681
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,9401,827
Talladega, AlUsa 2,6181,627
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,9421,828
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,2622,027
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,7091,684
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5791,602
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,599994
Temple, TxUsa 2,5611,591
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,8121,748
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,6551,650
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,9521,213
Toledo, IaUsa 1,459906
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,8771,167
Tooele, UtUsa 1,7121,064
Topeka, KsUsa 1,7071,061
Towanda, PaUsa 2,2661,408
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9001,181
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,5621,592
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,5411,579
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,0161,253
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,5421,580
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,019633
TashkentUzbekistan 9,3795,828
TumeremoVenezuela 6,2823,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -