Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,8586,126
ShkoderAlbania 7,9344,930
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7984,846
SaltaArgentina 9,4075,846
San AntonioArgentina 11,0826,887
San LuisArgentina 10,2596,375
San RafaelArgentina 10,3366,423
Santa RosaArgentina 10,6696,630
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,7526,060
SarmientoArgentina 11,4757,131
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1098,767
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1008,762
SalzburgAustria 7,1214,425
SakiAzerbaijan 9,0065,597
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,2265,733
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,1065,659
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3353,315
SaveBenin 10,1586,312
Santa CruzBolivia 8,7585,442
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7204,798
SalvadorBrazil 9,4865,895
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3576,436
SantaremBrazil 7,5854,713
SantosBrazil 10,1226,290
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8586,126
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1405,058
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9115,538
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3806,450
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1716,321
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0086,219
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1595,070
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9526,184
São PauloBrazil 10,0656,255
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8226,104
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,6494,753
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1505,686
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3295,797
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7926,085
SobralBrazil 8,4995,281
SoureBrazil 7,7464,814
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9615,569
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7536,682
SurubimBrazil 9,1615,693
SadovoBulgaria 8,1605,071
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1475,063
SofiaBulgaria 8,0475,000
SiemreapCambodia 12,1637,558
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1491,957
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 835519
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,6781,664
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,0121,250
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,9371,204
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5731,599
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 425264
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,438894
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2011,368
Scott, SkCanada 545339
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3921,486
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8761,787
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2961,427
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,4771,539
Simcoe, OnCanada 734456
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 760472
Slave Lake, AbCanada 891554
Smithers, BcCanada 1,6811,045
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9751,849
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7451,706
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 608378
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 614381
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0081,869
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1644,452
SalCape Verde 7,7394,809
SantiagoChile 10,1566,311
SewellChile 10,2266,355
ShanghaiChina 9,6986,026
ShantouChina 10,6816,637
ShenyangChina 8,5565,317
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9073,049
Simon BolivarColombia 5,3213,307
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1253,185
SibenikCroatia 7,6204,735
SplitCroatia 7,6654,763
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5354,061
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2313,872
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6602,896
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7972,981
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7292,939
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,6492,889
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7172,931
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7592,957
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,6322,879
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,7282,938
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6682,901
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,8252,998
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7042,923
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,6272,875
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,5932,854
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7662,962
San GabrielEcuador 6,3063,919
SalloumEgypt 9,2015,718
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4435,868
SohagEgypt 9,9826,203
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8666,131
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,5952,856
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4157,715
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8453,632
StrasbourgFrance 6,8104,232
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1224,426
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8464,254
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6325,364
SchleswigGermany 6,3873,969
StuttgartGermany 6,8634,265
SamosGreece 8,6745,390
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4485,249
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7695,449
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0031,866
SiguiriGuinea 9,1075,659
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,4872,789
SzegedHungary 7,5694,704
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3294,554
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2732,655
SagarIndia 11,3627,061
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2176,349
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0557,491
SemnanIran 9,7616,066
ShahroudIran 9,7056,031
ShirazIran 10,3926,457
ShannonIreland 5,6683,522
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2294,492
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8094,852
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0955,031
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3124,544
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5424,686
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0505,002
SigonellaItaly 8,1585,069
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8906,145
SagaJapan 9,1345,676
SaigoJapan 8,7155,416
SakaiJapan 8,7835,458
SakataJapan 8,1615,072
SapporoJapan 7,7084,790
SaseboJapan 9,1685,697
SendaiJapan 8,1745,079
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0685,635
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0405,617
ShinjoJapan 8,1555,067
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8715,513
ShirakawaJapan 8,3125,165
ShizuokaJapan 8,6015,345
SumotoJapan 8,8255,484
SuttsuJapan 7,7824,836
SuwaJapan 8,5135,290
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,9716,196
SavannakhetLaos 11,7997,332
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7914,220
SiluteLithuania 6,7794,213
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0394,995
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9429,285
SalimaMalawi 14,1168,772
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4267,722
SibuMalaysia 13,0568,113
SanMali 9,2155,727
SegouMali 9,1255,671
SikassoMali 9,3395,804
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5239,646
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,2352,631
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,7105,412
SainshandMongolia 8,6315,363
SafiMorocco 7,2764,521
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4664,640
SittweMyanmar 11,6677,250
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8703,647
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7182,932
SaiqOman 11,2096,965
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7737,316
SurOman 11,3067,026
SialkotPakistan 10,3916,457
SibbiPakistan 10,6686,629
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,9096,158
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,0965,031
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6907,264
SandomierzPoland 7,2194,486
SniezkaPoland 6,9774,335
SuwalkiPoland 6,9464,316
SzczecinPoland 6,6944,160
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8974,286
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9043,669
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,9573,080
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8419,844
Satu MareRomania 7,5374,683
SibiuRomania 7,7754,832
SulinaRomania 8,0545,005
SadrinskRussia 7,7014,786
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6324,121
SalekhardRussia 6,5774,087
SaratovRussia 7,8914,904
SejmcanRussia 5,5503,449
SelagoncyRussia 6,3203,927
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8694,268
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3164,546
SmolenskRussia 7,1894,467
SociRussia 8,5495,312
SortovalaRussia 6,4774,025
SuntarRussia 6,6674,143
SurgutRussia 7,1954,471
SverdlovskRussia 7,5844,713
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9214,301
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,1453,197
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1266,914
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1398,786
SingaporeSingapore 13,4428,353
SliacSlovakia 7,3074,541
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8455,496
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6905,400
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7694,206
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7654,204
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6554,135
SevilleSpain 7,0414,376
SennarSudan 11,3757,068
ShambatSudan 11,1126,905
ShendiSudan 11,0496,866
StenseleSweden 5,7813,592
StockholmSweden 6,3013,915
StorlienSweden 5,7613,580
SundsvallSweden 6,0053,732
SantisSwitzerland 7,0034,352
SongeaTanzania 13,8758,622
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,7487,301
SongkhlaThailand 12,9188,028
Suphan BuriThailand 12,1427,545
Surat ThaniThailand 12,7457,920
SurinThailand 12,0117,464
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8206,102
SokodeTogo 9,9896,207
SfaxTunisia 8,1925,091
SousseTunisia 8,0895,027
SamsunTurkey 8,6725,389
SiirtTurkey 9,2025,718
SivasTurkey 8,8525,501
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8106,096
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0093,734
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4023,357
SarataUkraine 7,9654,950
SarnyUkraine 7,3454,564
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2555,129
SumyUkraine 7,6544,757
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9156,783
SaltoUruguay 10,3616,438
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3101,435
Safford, AzUsa 2,4351,513
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,3431,456
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,2792,038
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,8771,166
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,460907
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,222759
Salem, InUsa 2,0171,254
Salem, OrUsa 1,8651,159
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6751,041
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5141,562
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,7251,693
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6811,666
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4361,514
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,9583,081
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,6151,625
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 962598
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,6681,658
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,6001,616
Santuck, ScUsa 2,5791,603
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,444897
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,8951,799
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7751,103
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,358844
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,0171,254
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,6431,021
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,6511,026
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9101,187
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,542958
Selma, AlUsa 2,6871,670
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5301,572
Seymour, InUsa 2,0171,254
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,1571,340
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,107688
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,4611,529
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,332828
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,198744
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7471,086
Southport, NcUsa 2,8621,778
Sparta, IlUsa 1,9611,219
Spencer, WvUsa 2,2511,399
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6221,008
Spokane, WaUsa 1,348838
Spooner, WiUsa 1,119695
Springfield, IlUsa 1,7891,112
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,9521,213
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,1722,593
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,062660
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,8771,166
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,247775
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4701,535
State College, PaUsa 2,2641,407
State University, MsUsa 2,5191,566
State University, NmUsa 2,4871,546
Staunton, VaUsa 2,4261,508
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,559969
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,6961,054
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3541,463
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,331827
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5141,562
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,1801,355
Summerville, ScUsa 2,8531,773
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,608999
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,7731,102
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,491927
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,1821,356
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,5455,931
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,7323,562
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,9403,691
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,5674,081
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6074,727
SocotraYemen 12,2407,606
SenangaZambia 13,6678,493
SerenjeZambia 13,8198,587
SeshekeZambia 13,8548,609
SolweziZambia 13,4968,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -