Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2036,340
ReconquistaArgentina 10,0656,255
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,3116,408
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1077,523
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4295,859
RosarioArgentina 10,4096,468
RichmondAustralia 14,1078,766
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2818,253
RecifeBrazil 9,2295,735
RemansoBrazil 8,9625,569
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,7684,827
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1816,327
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1706,320
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3085,784
Red Deer, AbCanada 876545
Red Lake, OnCanada 590367
Regina (cda), SkCanada 459285
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 462287
Resolute, NtCanada 2,3231,444
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,201747
Roberval, QcCanada 2,0801,293
RuoqiangChina 9,6365,988
Rafael NunezColombia 5,3433,320
RandersDenmark 6,2463,882
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,6472,887
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,6392,883
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,0575,628
RumipambaEcuador 6,4564,012
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8036,092
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9516,184
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7206,040
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0014,351
RostockGermany 6,5224,053
RhodesGreece 8,8505,499
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4962,794
ReykhólarIceland 4,2812,660
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3512,704
RamsarIran 9,5545,937
RashtIran 9,4835,893
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8303,623
RadicofaniItaly 7,5044,663
Resia PassItaly 7,1014,413
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4424,625
RivoltoItaly 7,2874,528
Rolle PassItaly 7,2004,474
RomeItaly 7,6244,738
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6254,738
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3194,548
RumoiJapan 7,6124,730
RigaLatvia 6,7224,177
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8354,247
RodriguesMauritius 15,9819,931
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1725,078
RabatMorocco 7,2754,521
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,9797,444
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6118,458
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3208,277
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5468,417
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8768,002
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9068,020
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8988,637
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9348,037
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7757,938
RivasNicaragua 4,9203,057
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,8876,765
RebolyRussia 6,2783,901
Rostov On DonRussia 8,1745,079
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7396,673
RagaSudan 11,4827,135
RashadSudan 11,4217,097
RenkSudan 11,5167,156
RumbekSudan 11,8547,366
RanongThailand 12,6657,870
Roi EtThailand 11,8807,383
RizeTurkey 8,8355,490
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,6165,976
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8984,908
RomnyUkraine 7,6254,738
RovnoUkraine 7,3954,595
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8946,770
RochaUruguay 10,8126,719
Racine, WiUsa 1,585985
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,6491,646
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,111691
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,110690
Reading, PaUsa 2,4111,498
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,2041,369
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,139708
Redding, CaUsa 2,1761,352
Redlands, CaUsa 2,5461,582
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,1351,327
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,7821,108
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,5751,600
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,5751,600
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,4561,526
Rochester, MnUsa 1,280795
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,0891,298
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,275792
Rockford, IlUsa 1,579981
Rockville, InUsa 1,8781,167
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,405873
Rome, GaUsa 2,5531,587
Roseau, MnUsa 655407
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,0091,248
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3141,438
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,5181,565
Rushville, IlUsa 1,7281,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -