Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,0076,218
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,0495,623
QubaAzerbaijan 9,0255,608
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,7025,407
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,3231,444
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,2331,388
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,415879
QuinteroChile 10,0896,269
QingdaoChina 9,2445,744
QiqiharChina 7,9764,956
QuitoEcuador 6,3683,957
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8968,635
QuettaPakistan 10,5796,574
Quanah, TxUsa 2,1901,361
Quitman, GaUsa 2,8961,800
Quang TriVietnam 11,7057,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -