Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0186,226
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,6017,830
ParanaArgentina 10,3036,402
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2156,348
PehuajoArgentina 10,6746,633
PergaminoArgentina 10,5166,535
PigeArgentina 10,8376,734
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1726,321
PosadasArgentina 10,0286,231
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7916,084
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1066,280
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7866,703
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20010,067
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9989,320
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8113,611
ParakouBenin 10,0476,244
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2545,751
ParacatuBrazil 9,4395,866
ParanaBrazil 8,9345,552
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1726,321
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4725,886
ParintinsBrazil 7,5044,663
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3575,193
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2676,380
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5925,961
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8745,514
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1615,693
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6165,976
PeixeBrazil 8,8495,499
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0295,611
PicosBrazil 8,7525,439
PiraiBrazil 10,1166,286
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2005,717
PompeuBrazil 9,7296,046
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5515,935
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6454,751
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1266,292
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,7984,846
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4946,521
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7165,416
PosseBrazil 9,1625,693
PlevenBulgaria 8,0264,987
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1515,065
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,3297,661
Peace River, AbCanada 1,067663
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,7131,065
Penticton, BcCanada 1,365848
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,9081,186
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9641,221
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 784487
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,7141,065
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9871,856
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,8111,125
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 492306
Prince Albert, SkCanada 313194
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,407875
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8991,180
Princeton, BcCanada 314195
ParronChile 10,2386,362
Puerto AysenChile 11,3727,066
Puerto MonttChile 10,9406,798
Punta ArenasChile 12,2187,593
PingbianChina 9,9716,196
PeralesColombia 5,9883,721
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,1123,798
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1023,170
PragueCzech Republic 6,9714,332
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7212,934
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6832,910
PoloDominican Republic 4,7372,944
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,6042,861
PichilingueEcuador 6,4404,002
PortoviejoEcuador 6,4063,980
PuyoEcuador 6,5284,057
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5305,922
ParisFrance 6,5344,060
PerpignanFrance 7,0734,395
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,22911,949
Port-GentilGabon 11,3537,055
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,1923,848
PotsdamGermany 6,7194,175
PatrasGreece 8,3975,218
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,8421,766
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4542,146
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,4023,357
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,6582,895
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,5642,836
PecsHungary 7,5144,669
PambanIndia 12,9828,067
PuneIndia 11,9397,419
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,7998,575
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,3988,326
PadovaItaly 7,2834,526
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1774,460
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0144,980
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9974,970
PantelleriaItaly 8,0665,012
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2644,514
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6794,772
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5214,674
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6604,760
PiacenzaItaly 7,2274,491
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3674,578
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3904,592
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7414,810
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9004,909
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6484,753
PrizziItaly 8,0565,006
PakseLaos 11,9207,407
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,1318,159
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8369,840
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8759,865
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,0736,260
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8964,907
PatheinMyanmar 12,0067,460
PutaoMyanmar 10,8016,712
PyiMyanmar 11,7757,317
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1047,522
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1318,160
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1308,159
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7967,952
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9838,068
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,6922,916
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7356,671
PohangNorth Korea 8,9005,531
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7445,434
PadidanPakistan 10,9696,816
PanjgurPakistan 10,9046,776
ParachinarPakistan 10,2126,346
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0816,886
PeshawarPakistan 10,2086,344
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2657,622
PilarParaguay 9,8846,142
PiscoPeru 7,8894,902
PiuraPeru 6,8514,257
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,9924,967
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,0047,459
PoznanPoland 6,8704,269
PrzemyslPoland 7,3434,563
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6974,162
PortalegrePortugal 6,7984,224
Porto Portugal 6,5784,088
PavelecRussia 7,4914,655
PecoraRussia 6,6434,128
PermRussia 7,4034,600
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0403,753
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5604,077
PjatigorskRussia 8,5975,342
PoronajskRussia 7,0694,393
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2485,126
Providenja BayRussia 4,0232,500
PskovRussia 6,7794,212
PodorSenegal 8,2705,139
PopradSlovakia 7,3134,545
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,3499,538
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8309,216
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3404,561
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1208,153
Port SudanSudan 10,9216,786
ParamariboSuriname 6,7494,194
PiteňSweden 5,8873,659
PalmyraSyria 9,4295,859
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1925,712
PhetchabunThailand 11,9057,398
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,8877,387
PhraeThailand 11,7457,299
PhuketThailand 12,8998,015
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,8727,999
Prachin BuriThailand 12,1577,554
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,4367,728
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,9593,703
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0883,783
PoltavaUkraine 7,7764,832
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5556,559
PradoUruguay 10,7766,696
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8366,734
Palestine, IlUsa 1,9361,203
Pana, IlUsa 1,8571,154
Paoli, InUsa 2,0171,254
Paris, IlUsa 1,8371,142
Park Rapids, MnUsa 894556
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,8111,747
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,400870
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1631,344
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9581,217
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,599994
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,564972
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,8401,765
Peoria, IlUsa 1,7061,060
Perry, OkUsa 2,0231,257
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4871,545
Philo, OhUsa 2,1111,312
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,4401,516
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,069664
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,3071,434
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 922573
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,161722
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1581,341
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4701,535
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6001,616
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,1451,333
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,489925
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 922573
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,6991,056
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,3881,484
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,6621,033
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7311,697
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4111,498
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,6621,033
Portage, WiUsa 1,413878
Portland, MaineUsa 2,5021,555
Portland, OregonUsa 1,7921,113
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,415879
Prescott, ArUsa 2,3091,435
Priest River, IdUsa 1,274792
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,6041,618
Princeton, InUsa 2,0361,265
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5701,597
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7631,096
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,1703,834
PetaukeZambia 13,9768,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -