Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,4974,658
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,5795,331
OranArgentina 9,2725,761
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3119,515
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6139,081
OstendeBelgium 6,3633,954
ObidosBrazil 7,4944,657
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,5155,913
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,0521,275
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,0541,276
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,8526,743
OdenseDenmark 6,3523,947
OtavaloEcuador 6,3323,935
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,0796,885
OuluFinland 6,0313,748
OroomiehIran 9,3245,794
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,5734,706
OdienneIvory Coast 9,3845,831
ObihiroJapan 7,6344,744
OfunatoJapan 8,0605,008
OitaJapan 9,0805,642
OkayamaJapan 8,8385,492
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7816,078
OmaezakiJapan 8,6465,372
OmuJapan 7,4944,657
OnahamaJapan 8,2965,155
OsakaJapan 8,7645,446
OshimaJapan 8,5775,330
OtaruJapan 7,7104,791
OwaseJapan 8,7915,463
OuarzazateMorocco 7,5334,681
OujoaMorocco 7,4944,657
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9677,437
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1358,162
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7928,570
OphirNew Zealand 13,8558,609
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,8497,984
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0268,716
OcotalNicaragua 4,6642,899
OrlandNorway 5,6423,506
OsloNorway 5,9843,718
OhotskRussia 6,1763,838
OkhotskRussia 6,1763,838
OlekminskRussia 6,7774,212
OlenekRussia 6,1233,805
OmskRussia 7,8864,901
OnegaRussia 6,4474,006
OrenburgRussia 8,0605,008
OymyakonRussia 5,8503,635
OviedoSpain 6,5524,071
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8513,636
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5043,420
OdessaUkraine 7,9644,949
OvrucUkraine 7,4174,609
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3841,481
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,350839
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3541,463
Oakley, IdUsa 1,6351,016
Oconto, WiUsa 1,387862
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,1161,315
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,0841,295
Olathe, KsUsa 1,7271,073
Olivia, MnUsa 1,111690
Olympia, WaUsa 1,7191,068
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,460908
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,451902
Oolitic, InUsa 1,9761,228
Orlando, FlUsa 3,2622,027
Orono, MeUsa 2,4971,552
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,432890
Oswego, NyUsa 2,1331,325
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,6991,056
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,7271,073
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,0951,302
Owosso, MiUsa 1,7361,079
Ozark, ArUsa 2,1801,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -