Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,0426,240
NeuquenArgentina 10,8036,713
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,6666,628
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6377,853
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3938,323
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2298,842
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9439,286
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,7632,338
NatitingouBenin 9,8826,141
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1536,309
NgaoundereCameroon 10,9036,775
NkoundjaCameroon 10,8916,768
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4791,541
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,6581,030
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,6831,667
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,9801,231
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8921,176
North Battleford, SkCanada 493306
North Bay, OnCanada 1,7501,088
N’DjamenaChad 10,5396,549
NanchangChina 10,1696,319
NanjingChina 9,7166,037
NanningChina 11,0466,864
NicosiaCyprus 9,1835,706
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,4654,017
NaguaDominican Republic 4,6762,906
NeybaDominican Republic 4,6922,916
NegeleEthiopia 12,4767,753
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0526,868
NandiFiji 11,0526,868
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2243,868
NancyFrance 6,7324,183
NantesFrance 6,4724,022
NiceFrance 7,2154,483
NeustrelitzGermany 6,6354,123
NurembergGermany 6,8864,279
NurnbergGermany 6,8844,278
NaxosGreece 8,6675,386
NanortalikGreenland 3,3422,077
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3062,054
NordGreenland 4,0112,492
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9481,832
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4955,900
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6687,251
New DelhiIndia 10,8356,733
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8074,851
NaganoJapan 8,4515,252
NagasakiJapan 9,2055,720
NagoJapan 9,8966,150
NagoyaJapan 8,6505,375
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9486,182
NaraJapan 8,7485,436
NazeJapan 9,6515,997
NemuroJapan 7,4864,652
NiigataJapan 8,2935,153
NikkoJapan 8,3825,209
NobeokaJapan 9,1425,681
NairobiKenya 13,0138,086
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,6374,746
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,4045,843
NidaLithuania 6,7684,206
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,7649,174
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,5019,632
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,8948,634
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,0198,711
NaraMali 8,8955,527
NioroMali 8,7565,441
NemaMauritania 8,7675,448
NouakchottMauritania 8,0765,019
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1497,549
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9888,071
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3488,294
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1758,187
NandaimeNicaragua 4,8783,031
N’GuigmiNiger 10,2296,357
NiameyNiger 9,6425,992
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5093,423
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,5073,422
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6112,865
NawabshahPakistan 11,0386,859
NokkundiPakistan 10,6806,636
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,1105,661
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,4207,097
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3253,931
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7124,792
NikolaevRussia 7,9454,937
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8154,235
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,5253,433
NizneangarskRussia 7,4944,657
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,7724,830
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,9774,335
NovgorodRussia 6,7984,225
NovosibirskRussia 7,8894,903
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,2378,226
No. 6Sudan 10,6026,588
NyalaSudan 11,0916,892
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,7037,272
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,0127,465
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,7897,947
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,6627,247
NarathiwatThailand 12,9668,057
NigdeTurkey 8,9515,562
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,3595,816
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9744,955
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,8801,168
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,8801,168
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,2691,410
Natchez, MsUsa 2,6091,621
Neosho, MoUsa 1,9641,220
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5771,601
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4841,544
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,1281,322
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,372853
New London, WiUsa 1,389863
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,8111,747
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,8061,744
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,222759
New YorkUsa 2,4701,535
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,5111,560
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4951,550
Newark, NjUsa 2,4841,544
Newberry, MiUsa 1,392865
Newberry, ScUsa 2,6771,663
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9131,189
Newnan, GaUsa 2,6551,650
Newport, TnUsa 2,4381,515
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,6592,273
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,6891,671
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,360845
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,0501,274
North Loup, NeUsa 1,340833
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,427887
Norton, KsUsa 1,555966
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,9691,224
NdolaZambia 13,7068,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -