Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,9276,169
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,8716,134
MilianaAlgeria 7,5974,721
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8838,005
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8679,860
Malarg EArgentina 10,3996,462
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,0296,854
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0366,858
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,3386,424
MendozaArgentina 10,1436,303
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,1406,301
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2556,372
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1708,184
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1059,387
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0149,330
MeekatharraAustralia 15,5809,681
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8079,201
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8099,202
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7239,149
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0779,369
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7628,552
MuharraqBahrain 10,6896,642
MinskBelarus 7,1274,429
MogilevBelarus 7,2054,477
MaunBotswana 14,0258,715
MacapaBrazil 7,5374,683
MacauBrazil 8,8525,501
MaceioBrazil 9,3335,800
MachadoBrazil 9,9216,165
ManausBrazil 7,3964,596
MarabaBrazil 8,1625,072
MaringaBrazil 9,8066,093
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,5754,707
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4495,872
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1975,715
MonteiroBrazil 9,0865,646
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5465,932
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7455,434
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1635,694
MamfeCameroon 10,7956,708
MarouaCameroon 10,6526,619
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,7841,109
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,9671,222
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 842523
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,2341,388
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,8411,144
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 791491
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,6411,020
Moncton, NbCanada 2,7091,683
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,3401,454
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,1811,356
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,1631,344
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 505314
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,409876
Morden, MbCanada 572355
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,8551,153
MoundouChad 10,9356,795
MatecanaColombia 5,9273,683
MoroniComoros 14,3668,927
MosnovCzech Republic 7,1694,455
MarstalDenmark 6,4003,977
Melville HallDominica 5,4833,407
MichesDominican Republic 4,7522,953
MocaDominican Republic 4,6422,885
MoncionDominican Republic 4,6092,864
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,5392,821
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,7342,942
MilagroEcuador 6,5454,067
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3135,787
MinyaEgypt 9,7886,082
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,9456,801
MassawaEritrea 11,4197,096
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0833,159
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,2963,912
MarseilleFrance 7,1334,433
MontpellierFrance 7,0574,385
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0254,366
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1675,697
MakokouGabon 11,4927,141
MayumbaGabon 11,7227,284
MitzicGabon 11,3907,078
MkamboGabon 11,5167,156
MoandaGabon 11,7107,277
MouilaGabon 11,6027,210
MagdeburgGermany 6,6794,151
MunichGermany 7,0194,362
MünsterGermany 6,5194,051
MethoniGreece 8,5315,301
MilosGreece 8,6645,384
MitiliniGreece 8,5275,299
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5215,295
MacentaGuinea 9,3455,807
MamouGuinea 9,0135,601
Midway IslandHawaii 6,6324,121
MiskolcHungary 7,4234,613
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,5747,813
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,7376,672
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,8927,390
MusulipatnamIndia 12,2107,587
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,5457,796
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2767,628
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,3598,302
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6077,834
MashhadIran 9,8126,098
Malin HeadIreland 5,5553,452
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4524,631
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9714,953
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1155,043
MilanItaly 7,1574,448
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1154,421
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5214,673
ManIvory Coast 9,5775,952
MaebashiJapan 8,4355,241
MaizuruJapan 8,6995,406
MakurazakiJapan 9,3315,798
MatsueJapan 8,7995,468
MatsumotoJapan 8,5015,283
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9685,573
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8246,105
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,7605,444
MishimaJapan 8,5635,321
MitoJapan 8,3705,201
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6305,363
MiyakoJapan 7,9944,968
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1936,334
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2515,749
MiyazakiJapan 9,2165,727
MombetsuJapan 7,4984,659
MoriokaJapan 8,0274,988
MuroranJapan 7,7934,843
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9635,570
MutsuJapan 7,8774,895
Ma’AnJordan 9,7846,080
MafraqJordan 9,5775,952
MombasaKenya 13,4238,341
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,0708,122
MaseruLesotho 15,0919,377
MonroviaLiberia 9,4955,900
MisratahLibya 8,6395,368
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,9109,265
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,0339,341
MananjaryMadagascar 15,5559,666
MorondavaMadagascar 15,2649,485
MakhangaMalawi 14,4108,954
MangochiMalawi 14,2188,835
MwmosaMalawi 14,3938,944
MzimbaMalawi 13,8848,627
MzuzuMalawi 13,8648,615
MalaccaMalaysia 13,4008,327
MersingMalaysia 13,3318,284
MiriMalaysia 12,7617,930
MaleMaldives 13,5298,407
MenakaMali 9,4295,859
MoptiMali 9,1565,690
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,2085,722
MazatlanMexico 3,4482,143
MeridaMexico 3,7972,360
Mexico CityMexico 3,8472,391
MonterreyMexico 3,1481,956
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,8102,368
MaantyMongolia 8,4375,243
MandalgoviMongolia 8,6275,361
MatadMongolia 8,2495,126
MurenMongolia 8,3255,173
MarrakechMorocco 7,4064,602
MeknesMorocco 7,3624,575
MideltMorocco 7,5124,668
MaputoMozambique 15,1179,394
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,5589,047
MandalayMyanmar 11,4107,090
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,5417,172
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,4007,705
MindatMyanmar 11,5137,154
MonywaMyanmar 11,4157,093
MyeikMyanmar 12,4007,705
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,0166,845
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5244,054
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8988,015
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9168,647
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9298,034
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0538,112
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4088,332
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3458,292
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7188,524
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5598,426
ManaguaNicaragua 4,8272,999
MasatepeNicaragua 4,8583,019
MagariaNiger 10,0986,275
Maine SoroaNiger 10,2596,375
MaradiNiger 9,9456,180
MaiduguriNigeria 10,4536,495
MakurdiNigeria 10,5636,564
MinnaNigeria 10,2666,380
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1435,681
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,5823,468
MajisOman 11,0356,857
MasirahOman 11,4977,144
Muscat  Oman 11,1676,939
MultanPakistan 10,6296,605
MurreePakistan 10,2296,356
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,9717,439
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,2955,776
MoyobambaPeru 7,0424,376
MactanPhilippines 11,7087,276
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,4147,093
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5184,050
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,7167,281
MagadanRussia 5,8723,649
MahackalaRussia 8,8275,485
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8213,617
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8203,617
MarkovoRussia 4,7222,934
MinusinskRussia 7,9834,961
MogocaRussia 7,4624,637
MoscowRussia 7,2404,499
MurmanskRussia 5,8473,633
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5096,531
MatamSenegal 8,4695,263
MogadishuSomalia 13,0628,117
MadridSpain 6,9194,299
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9164,298
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3934,594
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1854,465
MelillaSpain 7,3934,594
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2994,536
MalakalSudan 11,6817,259
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0679,362
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9574,323
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,6667,250
Mae SariangThailand 11,7907,326
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,9377,418
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,7997,332
MalatyaTurkey 9,0235,607
MersinTurkey 9,0675,634
MuglaTurkey 8,7815,457
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9433,693
ManstonUk 6,2793,902
MeloUruguay 10,6026,588
MercedesUruguay 10,5426,551
MontevideoUruguay 10,7756,696
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,7371,701
Madison, FlUsa 2,9351,824
Madison, InUsa 2,0611,281
Madison, NeUsa 1,365848
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,480919
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6931,052
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,467912
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,0391,267
Marengo, IlUsa 1,602995
Marion, InUsa 1,8271,135
Marion, NcUsa 2,4831,543
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,266787
Marshall, TxUsa 2,4411,517
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,4081,496
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,2121,996
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,1501,336
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,9191,192
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,0071,247
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3541,463
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7541,090
Medford, WiUsa 1,249776
Mellette, SdUsa 1,008627
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,2741,413
Mena, ArUsa 2,1801,355
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,5971,614
Mexia, TxUsa 2,5051,557
Mexico, MoUsa 1,8011,119
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,5722,220
Midland, TxUsa 2,4511,523
Milan, MnUsa 1,062660
Milbank, SdUsa 1,024636
Miles City, MontanaUsa 903561
Milford, DeUsa 2,5751,600
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,7331,699
Millen, GaUsa 2,7971,738
Millport, OhUsa 2,0741,289
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5541,587
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,559969
Minden, NeUsa 1,450901
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,158720
Minonk, IlUsa 1,7071,061
Missoula, MtUsa 1,205749
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,7861,731
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,597993
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,6261,010
Monroe, NcUsa 2,6411,641
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,062660
Montgomery AlUsa 2,6761,663
Montrose, CoUsa 1,8521,151
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4921,548
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,8191,752
Morganton, NcUsa 2,4831,543
Moro, OrUsa 1,7401,081
Morris, MnUsa 957595
Morrison, IlUsa 1,582983
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,4351,513
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,7981,117
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,6141,003
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,608999
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,3981,490
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,0001,243
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3141,438
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,6171,005
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,0741,289
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,6863,533
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,4813,406
MaracayVenezuela 5,6913,536
MaturinVenezuela 5,9533,699
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,5913,474
MeridaVenezuela 5,7063,546
MagoyeZambia 13,9228,651
MansaZambia 13,5398,413
MbalaZambia 13,4668,368
MfuweZambia 13,9218,650
MisamfuZambia 13,5818,439
MonguZambia 13,5828,440
MpikaZambia 13,7638,552
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,9938,695
Mt MakuluZambia 13,9198,650
MumbwaZambia 13,8118,582
MwinilungaZambia 13,3398,289
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,4909,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -