Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0224,364
LuandaAngola 12,3817,693
LuenaAngola 13,0668,120
La PlataArgentina 10,7236,663
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1165,665
La RiojaArgentina 9,8376,113
LaboulayeArgentina 10,4456,491
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,9027,396
Las LomitasArgentina 9,5725,948
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9409,284
LavertonAustralia 14,8269,213
LearmonthAustralia 15,4209,582
LongreachAustralia 13,6918,508
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6918,507
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4078,331
Low HeadAustralia 14,9319,278
LinzAustria 7,1354,434
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4923,413
LerwickUk 5,4923,413
La PazBolivia 8,4405,245
LavrasBrazil 9,9256,168
LencoisBrazil 9,2825,768
LinharesBrazil 10,0076,218
LondrinaBrazil 9,8376,113
LomBulgaria 7,9304,928
La Ronge, SkCanada 299186
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,319819
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,7341,077
Langara, BcCanada 2,0661,284
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 902561
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 931578
London, OnCanada 1,8961,178
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,1261,321
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 322200
Lytton, BcCanada 1,454903
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2634,513
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7616,066
LanzhouChina 9,7166,038
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6416,613
Las GaviotasColombia 6,1353,813
LimonCosta Rica 5,1503,200
LarnacaCyprus 9,2235,731
LimassolCyprus 9,2205,729
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5138,397
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8667,995
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1993,852
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,8122,990
La VegaDominican Republic 4,6612,896
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7772,968
LuperonDominican Republic 4,5722,841
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,3213,928
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,7634,203
LuxorEgypt 10,1146,285
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,5692,839
Laucala BayFiji 11,0266,852
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4694,020
Le MansFrance 6,5004,039
LilleFrance 6,4273,994
LyonFrance 6,9224,302
LambarnGabon 11,4487,114
LastourvilleGabon 11,6137,216
LibrevilleGabon 11,2897,015
LeipzigGermany 6,7774,211
LindenbergGermany 6,7784,212
LamiaGreece 8,3655,198
LarissaGreece 8,2945,154
LemnosGreece 8,3845,210
LimnosGreece 8,3875,212
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,4013,356
LabeGuinea 8,9145,539
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9883,721
La CeibaHonduras 4,4272,751
La MesaHonduras 4,4332,755
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2166,348
LudhianaIndia 10,5786,573
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2205,108
LatinaItaly 7,6814,773
LatronicoItaly 7,9624,947
LecceItaly 8,0465,000
LodwarKenya 12,5177,778
Luang PrabangLaos 11,5087,151
LiepajaLatvia 6,6614,139
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7844,215
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6534,134
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0394,995
LabuanMalaysia 12,6097,835
LuqaMalta 8,2815,146
Le LamentinMartinique 5,5903,473
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3992,112
LashioMyanmar 11,2757,006
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6108,457
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1768,188
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2448,230
LagosNigeria 10,3456,429
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7723,587
LillehammerNorway 5,8823,655
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,4966,522
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4315,861
LimaPeru 7,6804,772
LegaspiPhilippines 11,4367,106
LisbonPortugal 6,7444,191
LeninbadRussia 9,5065,907
LevsiRussia 7,3294,554
LungiSierra Leone 9,0975,653
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3464,565
LanzaroteSpain 7,2894,529
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8204,238
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0734,395
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0944,408
LatakiaSyria 9,2375,740
LampangThailand 11,7447,298
LoeiThailand 11,7807,320
Lop BuriThailand 12,0957,516
LomeTogo 10,2516,370
LeemingUk 5,9113,673
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4923,413
London, EnglandUk 6,1903,846
London-GatwickUk 6,2173,863
LynehamUk 6,1053,794
L’VovUkraine 7,3874,590
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8064,851
LozovajaUkraine 7,9014,910
LubnyUkraine 7,6874,777
LuckUkraine 7,3614,574
LuganskUkraine 8,0234,985
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,331827
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,6261,010
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,7431,704
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7261,694
Lake City, FlUsa 3,0361,887
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,2291,385
Laketown, UtUsa 1,518943
Lamar, MoUsa 1,8561,153
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5571,589
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,452902
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,360845
Langdon, NdUsa 592368
Laramie, WyUsa 1,448900
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9421,828
Larned, KsUsa 1,7831,108
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7811,107
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2661,408
Laurel, MdUsa 2,4631,530
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7271,073
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,5051,556
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,275792
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,8801,168
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,7491,087
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 922573
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,1541,339
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,4831,543
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3771,477
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3881,484
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,408875
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,4981,553
Lexington, MoUsa 1,7491,087
Lexington, VaUsa 2,4401,516
Libby, MtUsa 1,180733
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,494928
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,4081,496
Lisbon, NdUsa 913567
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,2481,397
Llano, TxUsa 2,5591,590
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,449900
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,6091,621
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5891,609
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,6071,620
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1751,352
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,6761,663
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,1081,310
Louisville, MsUsa 2,5191,566
Loup City, NeUsa 1,420882
Lowville, NyUsa 2,1701,349
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2601,404
Luling, TxUsa 2,7151,687
Lusk, WyUsa 1,270789
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,4931,549
LivingstoneZambia 13,9798,687
LundaziZambia 13,8998,637
LusakaZambia 13,9208,650
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9108,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -