Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,1296,294
KandaharAfghanistan 10,4296,481
KhostAfghanistan 10,2686,381
KunduzAfghanistan 9,8926,147
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4298,345
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7719,800
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2834,526
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,0395,617
KandiBenin 9,9046,155
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,359844
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,378856
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,376855
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,325823
Kenora, OnCanada 655407
Kingston, OnCanada 2,0711,287
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,6111,623
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,7061,060
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0601,280
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,1311,324
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,6305,984
KashiChina 9,6225,979
KunmingChina 10,9406,798
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1097,524
KhargaEgypt 10,0416,240
KosseirEgypt 10,1326,296
KajaaniFinland 6,1543,824
KuopioFinland 6,2823,904
KuusamoFinland 6,0373,751
KarlsruheGermany 6,8074,230
KasselGermany 6,6574,137
KonstanzGermany 6,9584,324
KumasiGhana 10,0196,226
KalamataGreece 8,5235,296
KerkiraGreece 8,1855,086
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6435,371
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9991,864
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1102,554
KankanGuinea 9,1935,712
KindiaGuinea 8,9905,587
KissidougouGuinea 9,2285,735
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,8993,666
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8856,764
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8866,765
KeszthelyHungary 7,4024,599
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5372,819
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4617,122
KotaIndia 11,2136,968
KozhikodeIndia 12,7577,928
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,7538,546
KermanIran 10,4166,472
KermanshahIran 9,7326,047
Khoram AbadIran 9,8616,127
KilkennyIreland 5,7573,578
KingstonJamaica 4,5172,807
KagoshimaJapan 9,2925,774
KanazawaJapan 8,5305,300
KaruizawaJapan 8,4645,260
KatsuuraJapan 8,4935,278
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5345,303
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4794,648
KobeJapan 8,7765,453
KochiJapan 8,9615,568
KofuJapan 8,5295,300
KumagayaJapan 8,4445,247
KumamotoJapan 9,1615,693
KumejimaJapan 9,9746,198
KureJapan 8,9415,556
KushiroJapan 7,5744,707
KutchanJapan 7,7484,815
KyotoJapan 8,7225,420
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5895,337
KitaleKenya 12,6967,889
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2996,400
KufraLibya 9,8256,106
KaunasLithuania 6,9074,292
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7324,183
KybartaiLithuania 6,8934,283
KarongaMalawi 13,7138,521
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,9818,067
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,5107,774
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,3308,283
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,0478,107
KuantanMalaysia 13,2088,208
KuchingMalaysia 13,2038,205
KayesMali 8,6935,402
KeniebaMali 8,8475,498
KidalMali 9,1425,681
KitaMali 8,9425,557
KoutiaMali 9,2605,754
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,2995,779
KisinevMoldova 7,8424,873
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1185,044
KhatgalMongolia 8,2385,119
KhovdMongolia 8,6135,352
KhujirtMongolia 8,5765,329
KhutagMongolia 8,3095,163
KenitraMorocco 7,2634,514
KalewaMyanmar 11,3087,027
KathaMyanmar 11,1676,939
KawthaungMyanmar 12,6687,872
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,7367,293
KengtungMyanmar 11,4137,092
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9786,822
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,2538,857
KathmanduNepal 10,9136,781
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1397,543
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9168,026
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2188,214
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0658,119
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8838,006
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0738,124
KanoNigeria 10,1646,316
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7505,438
KarasjokNorway 5,6303,499
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6013,481
KristiansandNorway 6,0223,742
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6213,493
KhasabOman 10,8376,734
KarachiPakistan 11,1826,949
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,1736,943
KhanpurPakistan 10,7956,708
KhuzdarPakistan 10,8436,738
KororPalau 11,4637,123
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2874,528
KlodzkoPoland 7,0404,375
KoszalinPoland 6,6844,153
KrakowPoland 7,2024,475
KalakanRussia 7,4014,599
KaliningradRussia 6,8044,228
KamenskoeRussia 5,0273,124
KandalaksaRussia 6,0003,729
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0723,773
KazanRussia 7,5194,673
KemRussia 6,2653,893
KerchRussia 8,2585,132
KhabarovskRussia 7,4614,636
KirenskRussia 7,3164,546
KirovRussia 7,2204,487
KljuciRussia 5,6893,535
KolpasevRussia 7,5244,676
KorfRussia 5,1733,215
KostromaRussia 7,1284,430
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9663,086
KotlasRussia 6,8944,284
KrasnodarRussia 8,3815,208
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1055,036
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,5674,702
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,7214,798
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9933,103
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8034,849
KurganRussia 7,7854,837
KurskRussia 7,6084,728
KyraRussia 8,0945,030
KigaliRwanda 12,7367,914
KoldaSenegal 8,6015,345
KabalaSierra Leone 9,1185,666
KosiceSlovakia 7,3884,591
KimberleySouth Africa 14,8769,244
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4515,251
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,1838,192
KadugliSudan 11,4417,110
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7916,706
KassalaSudan 11,3067,025
KhartoumSudan 11,1196,910
KostiSudan 11,3697,065
KalmarSweden 6,4774,025
KaresuandoSweden 5,6453,508
KarlstadSweden 6,1233,805
KristianstadSweden 6,4454,005
KamishliSyria 9,2695,760
KanchanaburiThailand 12,2057,585
Khlong YaiThailand 12,3617,681
Khon KaenThailand 11,8607,370
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,2677,623
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,0397,481
KairouanTunisia 8,0755,018
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0685,635
KarsTurkey 8,9635,570
KastamonuTurkey 8,5765,329
KayseriTurkey 8,9025,532
KonyaTurkey 8,8715,513
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,1465,684
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,9646,192
KinlossUk 5,5683,460
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7884,840
KievUkraine 7,5674,702
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0605,008
KirovogradUkraine 7,8074,851
KlepininoUkraine 8,1605,071
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8714,891
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2824,525
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8894,902
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7281,074
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,111691
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7021,057
Keene, NhUsa 2,4421,518
Kenton, OhUsa 1,9211,194
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8921,176
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,6432,264
Kimball, NeUsa 1,458906
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,3642,090
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0121,250
Kinston, NcUsa 2,7681,720
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0031,244
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,4131,500
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,1561,961
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,4872,167
KabompoZambia 13,4968,386
KabweZambia 13,8308,594
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8288,593
KafirondaZambia 13,6378,474
KaomaZambia 13,6428,478
KasamaZambia 13,5868,442
KasempaZambia 13,5898,445
KawambwaZambia 13,4308,345
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1198,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -