Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,0646,254
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,1526,309
JuninArgentina 10,5726,570
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8716,134
JacobinaBrazil 9,2025,718
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7535,439
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1435,682
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5225,917
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0616,252
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 707439
JiuquanChina 9,4255,857
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1173,180
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,6622,897
JimaniDominican Republic 4,6852,911
JoensuuFinland 6,3573,950
JokioinenFinland 6,3493,946
JyvskylFinland 6,2713,897
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0131,872
JulianehbGreenland 3,2832,040
JagdalpurIndia 11,8877,387
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,1388,785
JerusalemIsrael 9,5895,959
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,8583,019
JosNigeria 10,3886,455
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,5452,824
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5532,830
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,8126,719
JhelumPakistan 10,3396,425
JiwaniPakistan 11,0756,882
JuliacaPeru 8,2625,134
JakutskRussia 6,3753,962
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,4375,243
JenisejskRussia 7,4584,634
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,4114,605
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2904,530
JamestownSaint Helena 11,7817,321
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,7836,701
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4117,091
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,8689,239
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0884,404
JubaSudan 12,1437,546
JokkmokkSweden 5,7313,561
JönköpingSweden 6,2953,912
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2943,911
JendoubaTunisia 7,9334,930
JerbaTunisia 8,2745,142
JerseyUk 6,2753,900
JaltaUkraine 8,2765,143
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5611,591
Jackson, TnUsa 2,2521,399
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,0391,888
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,7621,095
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,2441,394
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,1061,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -