Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7485,436
In SalahAlgeria 8,4175,230
InnsbruckAustria 7,0944,408
IbiriteBrazil 9,8566,125
IguatuBrazil 8,8125,476
IlheusBrazil 9,6245,981
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2695,139
IndaialBrazil 10,2766,385
IpameriBrazil 9,4235,855
IraiBrazil 10,1256,292
IreceBrazil 9,1345,676
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3345,800
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,4714,643
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7044,787
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7106,034
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0826,265
ItapevaBrazil 10,0016,214
ItirucuBrazil 9,4395,865
ItuacuBrazil 9,4065,845
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6075,970
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2941,426
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,500932
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,3091,435
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,1311,324
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,7611,716
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,7985,467
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,0615,630
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,6287,847
ImbertDominican Republic 4,6012,859
IzobambaEcuador 6,3883,969
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6005,965
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,5992,858
IoanninaGreece 8,2185,107
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,0151,874
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1082,553
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,4837,136
IranshahrIran 10,8216,725
IstranaItaly 7,2704,517
IidaJapan 8,5775,330
IizukaJapan 9,0795,642
IrakoJapan 8,6965,404
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2956,397
IrozakiJapan 8,6165,354
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2886,393
IshinomakiJapan 8,1385,057
IwamizawaJapan 7,6734,768
IzuharaJapan 9,0845,645
IrbidJordan 9,5445,931
IfraneMorocco 7,4164,608
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0278,716
IlorinNigeria 10,2506,369
InchonNorth Korea 8,8675,510
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6972,919
IslamabadPakistan 10,2606,376
IquitosPeru 6,9204,300
IloiloPhilippines 11,7367,293
IasiRomania 7,7794,834
IcaRussia 5,9833,718
IlirnejRussia 4,6812,909
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0444,377
IrkutskRussia 7,9704,953
Ivdel’Russia 7,1624,451
IbizaSpain 7,3264,553
IspartaTurkey 8,8165,478
IstanbulTurkey 8,4405,245
IzmirTurkey 8,6125,352
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4854,651
IzmailUkraine 7,9994,971
Imperial, NeUsa 1,443897
Independence, KsUsa 1,9271,197
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,2471,396
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,9351,203
Indianola, IaUsa 1,536954
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 804500
Inverness, FlUsa 3,1771,974
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,397868
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,285799
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,2101,374
IsokaZambia 13,6608,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -