Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,0796,263
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2265,112
HuamboAngola 12,8988,015
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2788,873
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0129,329
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0279,338
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4728,372
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5643,458
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,2801,417
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8711,784
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8591,777
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,9531,214
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6481,645
Harrow, OnCanada 1,8861,172
Hay River, NtCanada 1,161721
Hope, BcCanada 1,490926
HaikouChina 11,2616,998
HailarChina 7,9194,921
HamiChina 9,1645,694
HetanChina 9,8856,143
HavanaCuba 3,7842,352
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7652,961
HigueyDominican Republic 4,8062,987
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,6532,892
HelwanEgypt 9,6365,988
HurguadaEgypt 10,0076,218
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,1273,186
HelsinkiFinland 6,4444,004
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4414,002
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8645,508
HamburgGermany 6,4824,028
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,4814,027
HannoverGermany 6,5674,081
HelgolandGermany 6,3453,943
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0314,369
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8315,487
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8741,786
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9183,678
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9543,700
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6352,880
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,0747,503
HaifaIsrael 9,4845,894
HaboroJapan 7,5714,705
HachijojimaJapan 8,7115,413
HachinoheJapan 7,9334,930
HagiJapan 8,9745,576
HakodateJapan 7,8494,877
HamadaJapan 8,8975,529
HamamatsuJapan 8,6555,378
HikoneJapan 8,6735,390
HimejiJapan 8,7885,461
HiradoJapan 9,1565,690
HirooJapan 7,6864,776
HiroshimaJapan 8,9285,548
HitaJapan 9,1015,656
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2175,728
HunLibya 8,9835,582
HomboriMali 9,2355,739
HomalinMyanmar 11,1156,907
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,9517,426
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4678,368
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6158,460
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9988,699
HororataNew Zealand 13,5998,451
HyderabadPakistan 11,1346,919
HuanucoPeru 7,4754,645
HelPoland 6,7504,195
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4574,634
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,1994,474
HatangaRussia 5,8913,660
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4614,015
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,7887,325
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2766,386
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3404,561
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,4377,107
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8485,498
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4185,231
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3318,284
HalaibSudan 10,6296,605
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2867,013
HudeibaSudan 10,9846,826
HaparandaSweden 5,9183,678
HarnosandSweden 6,0123,736
HamaSyria 9,3155,789
HassakahSyria 9,3115,786
Hua HinThailand 12,3527,676
HakkariTurkey 9,2945,776
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0133,736
HersonUkraine 8,0064,975
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5364,683
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7471,707
Hanover, NhUsa 2,3721,474
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,0001,243
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3691,472
Hart, MiUsa 1,557967
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4781,540
Hartington, NeUsa 1,292803
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,7861,731
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,227763
Hays, KsUsa 1,6721,039
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,3721,474
Hebron, NeUsa 1,570976
Helena, MtUsa 1,125699
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,0791,292
Henderson, NcUsa 2,6761,663
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,5791,603
Hermit, CoUsa 1,8311,138
Hernando, MsUsa 2,2981,428
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,7211,691
Highmore, SdUsa 1,008627
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4921,548
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,8991,180
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,7821,108
Holly, CoUsa 1,7771,104
Homer, AkUsa 3,0541,898
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,8051,122
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,1701,348
Horton, KsUsa 1,6451,022
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,227763
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3921,486
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,594991
Houma, LaUsa 2,8361,763
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7091,683
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,2331,388
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,4211,505
Huron, SdUsa 1,086675
HanoiVietnam 11,2857,012
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,3507,675
HarareZimbabwe 14,3098,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -