Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,2326,358
GhazniAfghanistan 10,2336,359
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0294,989
General PicoArgentina 10,5956,584
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4966,522
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,5036,527
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4728,993
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9989,941
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,8519,228
GrazAustria 7,3024,538
GancaAzerbaijan 9,0415,618
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,0825,643
GomelBelarus 7,3844,588
GrodnoBelarus 7,0344,371
GaranhunsBrazil 9,2125,724
GoianiaBrazil 9,2665,758
GoiasBrazil 9,1485,685
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8546,124
GrajauBrazil 8,3525,190
GuairaBrazil 9,7706,071
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6335,365
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7816,078
GarouaCameroon 10,7066,653
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,2111,995
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 485301
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,6621,033
Golden, BcCanada 1,109689
Goose, NfCanada 2,6461,644
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,595991
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,151715
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,7621,716
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,8201,752
GanzhouChina 10,4856,516
GuangzhouChina 10,8146,720
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,6302,877
GuayaquilEcuador 6,5424,065
GonderEthiopia 11,6497,239
GourdonFrance 6,8254,241
GrenobleFrance 7,0104,356
GeisenheimGermany 6,7024,165
GorlitzGermany 6,9064,291
GibraltarGibraltar 7,1804,462
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,4722,779
GeorgetownGuyana 6,4994,039
GoaIndia 12,2777,629
GuwahatiIndia 11,0296,853
GelaItaly 8,1555,067
GenoaItaly 7,2274,491
GhediItaly 7,2084,479
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9424,935
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7814,835
GrossetoItaly 7,4834,650
GrottaglieItaly 7,9864,963
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,5394,685
GuidoniaItaly 7,6314,742
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,7926,085
GifuJapan 8,6385,368
GaoMali 9,2525,749
GuamMariana Islands 10,2966,398
GuadalajaraMexico 3,7062,303
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,6662,278
GuaymasMexico 3,0041,867
GaluutMongolia 8,6435,371
GemertNetherlands 6,4664,018
GisborneNew Zealand 12,8587,990
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,8577,989
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8117,961
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3288,282
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0338,099
GayaNiger 9,8686,132
GardermoenNorway 5,9763,713
GeiloNorway 5,8413,630
GdanskPoland 6,7624,202
GalatiRomania 7,9584,945
Gor’KijRussia 7,3554,570
GorznyjRussia 8,7545,440
GridinoRussia 6,1763,838
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6507,861
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4108,333
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1384,436
GijonSpain 6,5494,070
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2306,978
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,4077,088
GoteborgSweden 6,2183,864
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,2093,858
GothenburgSweden 6,2193,865
GunnarnSweden 5,8033,606
GenevaSwitzerland 6,9364,310
GabesTunisia 8,2385,119
GafsaTunisia 8,1215,047
GiresunTurkey 8,7795,455
GoztepeTurkey 8,4495,250
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,4555,875
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,5725,948
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6583,516
GajvoronUkraine 7,7434,812
GeniceskUkraine 8,1285,051
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,5501,585
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,2532,022
Galva, IlUsa 1,6431,021
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7901,734
Geneva, NeUsa 1,460907
Genoa, NeUsa 1,460907
Glasgow, MtUsa 747464
Glenville, WvUsa 2,2651,408
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,2941,425
Golconda, NvUsa 1,8641,158
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,7331,698
Goodland, KsUsa 1,6241,009
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,444897
Grafton, NdUsa 723449
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,7641,718
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,462909
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,7441,083
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,6781,043
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,0891,298
Gravette, ArUsa 2,0171,253
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,019633
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,409876
Greenfield, InUsa 1,9211,194
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,5501,585
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,5701,597
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,2131,375
Greenville, MsUsa 2,4641,531
Greenville, OhUsa 1,9661,222
Greenville, PaUsa 2,1281,322
Greenville, TxUsa 2,3491,460
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,5791,603
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,6501,647
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,7671,098
Groton, CtUsa 2,5911,610
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,7001,678
GuanareVenezuela 5,7243,557
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,8633,643
GuiriaVenezuela 5,9143,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -