Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,8556,124
FarahAfghanistan 10,2816,389
FormosaArgentina 9,8186,101
ForrestAustralia 15,3579,543
FrancistownBotswana 14,3898,942
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,9905,586
FloraniaBrazil 8,9355,552
FlorestaBrazil 9,0655,633
FlorianoBrazil 8,6365,367
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3736,446
FormosaBrazil 9,2515,749
FortalezaBrazil 8,6085,349
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9026,153
FrancaBrazil 9,7376,051
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10263
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 814506
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 706439
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,421883
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 879546
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,463909
Fort Smith, NtCanada 939584
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,270789
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,045649
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,5891,609
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,6031,617
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1311,324
FayaChad 10,2126,346
FamagustaCyprus 9,2115,724
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,2633,892
FarafraEgypt 9,7686,070
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,7397,295
FichtelbergGermany 6,8864,279
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7234,177
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1405,058
FrederikshbGreenland 3,0691,907
FaranahGuinea 9,1305,673
FalconaraItaly 7,5144,669
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3954,595
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8124,855
FonniItaly 7,6304,742
FrontoneItaly 7,4934,656
FrosinoneItaly 7,6904,779
FukauraJapan 7,9954,968
FukueJapan 9,2535,750
FukuiJapan 8,6005,344
FukuokaJapan 9,0995,654
FukushimaJapan 8,2415,121
FukuyamaJapan 8,8895,523
FushikiJapan 8,4915,277
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,2425,743
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,5189,643
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,8579,854
FunchalMadeira 6,7734,209
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,5843,470
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3904,592
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7513,574
FaroPortugal 6,9544,321
FerganaRussia 9,5025,904
FreetownSierra Leone 9,0975,653
FalunSweden 6,1063,794
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2303,872
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2615,134
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,8261,756
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,566973
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,593990
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,222759
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 842523
Farmington, MeUsa 2,4331,512
Farmington, MnUsa 1,154717
Farmington, MoUsa 1,9661,222
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,003623
Fayette, IaUsa 1,389863
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,0721,288
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,7191,690
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,0751,911
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,0301,883
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,8711,163
Findlay, OhUsa 1,9351,202
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,2421,393
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,7611,094
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,459907
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,517943
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,325824
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,539956
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,4212,126
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,8351,140
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,1371,328
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,8641,158
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,3641,469
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5281,571
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,1571,340
Franklin, LaUsa 2,7641,718
Franklin, PaUsa 2,1281,322
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,5491,584
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,3871,483
Fullertonese, NdUsa 913567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -