Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,1405,058
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0955,030
EsquelArgentina 11,1456,926
EzeizaArgentina 10,6846,639
East SaleAustralia 14,6929,130
Esperance (po)Australia 15,9989,941
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9979,941
EssendonAustralia 14,8079,201
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1446,303
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4906,519
EspinosaBrazil 9,4345,862
Earlton, OnCanada 1,6681,036
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 825513
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 812504
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 816507
Edson, AbCanada 1,009627
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,8191,130
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 797495
Estevan, SkCanada 544338
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,8801,168
Eureka, NtCanada 2,9441,830
ErlianChina 8,7145,415
El CaranoColombia 5,8023,605
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,5484,069
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,6612,897
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,7762,968
El ArishEgypt 9,6155,975
El TorEgypt 9,8976,150
ErfurtGermany 6,7514,195
EssenGermany 6,5374,062
EsfahanIran 10,0496,245
EilatIsrael 9,8146,098
EsashiJapan 7,8734,892
EldoretKenya 12,7597,929
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,4245,235
EssaouiraMorocco 7,3084,541
EeldeNetherlands 6,3763,962
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,9808,066
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5708,433
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,7582,956
EnuguNigeria 10,6196,599
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0246,229
EvoraPortugal 6,8294,244
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6944,781
EkimcanRussia 7,1124,419
Elat’MaRussia 7,4374,621
ElistaRussia 8,3945,216
ErbogacenRussia 6,9484,317
EssejRussia 6,2653,893
Ed DueimSudan 11,2707,003
El FasherSudan 10,9616,812
El GeneinaSudan 10,8236,725
El ObeidSudan 11,2526,992
El ShowakSudan 11,3887,076
En NahudSudan 11,2096,966
EdirneTurkey 8,2725,140
ErzincanTurkey 8,9405,556
ErzurumTurkey 8,9675,572
EskisehirTurkey 8,6145,353
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,5715,947
EntebbeUganda 12,6617,868
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6953,539
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7553,576
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,6661,035
Eastman, GaUsa 2,8341,761
Eastport, MeUsa 2,6311,635
Ekalaka, MtUsa 931579
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,8031,120
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,5011,554
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3201,442
Elko, NvUsa 1,8251,134
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,6811,044
Elmira, NyUsa 2,2081,372
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,9321,201
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,2601,404
Erie, PaUsa 2,0271,260
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,7081,062
Eugene, OrUsa 1,9361,203
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,0341,264
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,2531,400
Eureka, SdUsa 889553
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,590988
Evansville, InUsa 2,0491,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -