Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0875,647
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7954,844
DavisAntarctica 18,39011,428
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7538,546
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5498,420
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0969,381
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1408,787
DhakaBangladesh 11,3177,032
D’UccleBelgium 6,4674,018
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7096,033
DiamantinoBrazil 8,6975,405
DouradosBrazil 9,5595,940
DoualaCameroon 10,9826,824
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,9531,835
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 327203
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,233766
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,8391,143
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,0151,873
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,2411,393
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,0491,274
Dryden, OnCanada 734456
DuianChina 9,8106,096
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8194,859
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9887,449
DajabonDominican Republic 4,5652,837
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,6972,919
DabaaEgypt 9,3955,838
DakhlaEgypt 9,9676,194
DijonFrance 6,7984,224
DresdenGermany 6,8584,262
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0472,515
DebrecenHungary 7,5154,670
DalatangiIceland 4,6512,890
DaltonganjIndia 11,3267,038
DarbhangaIndia 11,0796,885
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,8306,730
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,8266,728
DumkaIndia 11,2797,009
DwarkaIndia 11,4757,131
DezfulIran 9,9896,207
DublinIreland 5,7483,572
DecimomannuItaly 7,6854,775
DobbiacoItaly 7,1814,463
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,8266,106
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5695,946
DagorettiKenya 13,0138,087
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9044,290
DedzaMalawi 14,1528,794
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,9005,531
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0354,993
DaweiMyanmar 12,2277,598
De BiltNetherlands 6,3983,975
De KooyNetherlands 6,3113,922
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3073,919
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0948,137
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5848,441
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8627,993
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8838,627
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8668,617
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9193,678
DalbandinPakistan 10,6976,647
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,4466,491
DirPakistan 10,0776,262
DroshPakistan 10,0366,236
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,2887,014
DohaQatar 10,8236,726
DorohoiRomania 7,6554,757
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8403,629
DudinkaRussia 6,2853,905
DzardzanRussia 5,8843,656
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6766,634
DakarSenegal 8,2725,140
DaruSierra Leone 9,3075,783
DurbanSouth Africa 15,3659,548
DamazinSudan 11,5887,201
DongolaSudan 10,6676,628
DamascusSyria 9,4815,891
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,4805,891
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4135,850
DusanbeTajikistan 9,6786,014
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,6888,506
DjerbaTunisia 8,3015,158
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,1505,686
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5893,473
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7813,592
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8894,902
DonetskUkraine 8,0304,990
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9206,786
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,5401,579
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,4431,518
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,3721,474
Danville, IlUsa 1,8371,142
Darlington, ScUsa 2,7291,696
Davenport, WaUsa 1,383860
David City, NeUsa 1,444897
Dayton, OhUsa 2,0201,255
Dayton, WaUsa 1,466911
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,8251,755
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,2951,426
Decatur, IlUsa 1,7981,118
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7351,699
Delaware, OhUsa 2,0611,281
Delphine, InUsa 1,7821,108
Denton, MdUsa 2,5181,565
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,604997
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,489925
Deseret, UtUsa 1,8921,175
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 877545
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,8461,147
Dickson, TnUsa 2,2531,400
Dillon, MtUsa 1,313816
Dixon, IlUsa 1,562971
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8041,121
Dover, DeUsa 2,5181,565
Dover, TnUsa 2,2401,392
Dublin, TxUsa 2,4551,526
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,496930
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,013629
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,0001,243
Durham, NhUsa 2,5051,556
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5944,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -