Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,1976,337
ChlefAlgeria 7,5544,694
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8364,870
CeresArgentina 10,0556,248
ChamicalArgentina 9,9576,188
ChepesArgentina 10,0496,244
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,5387,170
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3456,429
CórdobaArgentina 10,1256,291
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1346,298
CorrientesArgentina 9,9246,167
CairnsAustralia 13,0258,094
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3438,913
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6949,752
CedunaAustralia 15,1049,385
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8148,584
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6968,511
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2598,861
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9288,034
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6898,507
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1909,439
ChittagongBangladesh 11,4397,108
CharnocksBarbados 5,8183,615
CotonouBenin 10,3066,404
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0906,270
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2466,367
CabroboBrazil 9,0135,601
CaceresBrazil 8,8095,474
CaetiteBrazil 9,3575,814
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0935,651
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3895,834
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8506,121
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0426,240
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8095,474
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7136,036
CaparaoBrazil 10,0186,225
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4495,872
CaratingaBrazil 9,9346,173
CaravelasBrazil 9,8936,147
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2985,778
CarolinaBrazil 8,4465,248
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0316,233
CataguasesBrazil 10,0586,250
CatalaoBrazil 9,4795,891
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7196,040
CaxiasBrazil 8,4365,242
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4116,469
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9755,577
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0476,243
ChapecoBrazil 10,1456,304
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,4735,265
CipoBrazil 9,3035,781
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4385,244
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7936,085
CordeiroBrazil 10,1376,299
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1855,707
CorumbaBrazil 9,1245,670
CoximBrazil 9,1865,708
CrateusBrazil 8,6195,356
CuiabaBrazil 8,8285,486
CuritibaBrazil 10,1276,293
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 928577
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,6961,054
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,7061,060
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5361,576
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,3871,483
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,0181,254
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,1501,336
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,8771,166
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,0021,244
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8441,767
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,249776
Chapais, QcCanada 1,8491,149
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4961,551
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,8031,742
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,8001,740
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,6991,056
Chatham, NbCanada 2,6071,620
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,199745
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,437893
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4051,494
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 684425
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,0011,243
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4361,514
Cold Lake, AbCanada 599372
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,491927
Comox, BcCanada 1,6931,052
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,378857
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,513940
Coronation, AbCanada 723449
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,117694
ChicoChile 11,5207,159
ChillanChile 10,4486,493
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4436,489
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,5205,916
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,3837,074
Curico-General FreireChile 10,2976,399
ChangchunChina 8,2785,144
ChangduChina 10,3896,456
ChangshaChina 10,3086,406
ChengduChina 10,2966,398
ChongqingChina 10,3606,438
Camilo DazaColombia 5,7213,555
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4354,620
CamagueyCuba 4,1152,557
CasablancaCuba 3,7672,341
ChebCzech Republic 6,8934,284
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4113,984
CabreraDominican Republic 4,6472,888
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,6812,909
CotuiDominican Republic 4,6902,914
CanarEcuador 6,6114,108
CairoEgypt 9,6135,974
CaenFrance 6,3663,956
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6664,143
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0004,350
CocobeachGabon 11,2506,991
CologneGermany 6,5744,085
ChiosGreece 8,5765,329
CorfuGreece 8,1855,086
ConakryGuinea 8,9855,583
CatacamasHonduras 4,5412,822
CholutecaHonduras 4,6832,910
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,5687,810
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1216,910
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1216,910
ChahbaharIran 11,0296,854
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5913,474
ClonesIreland 5,6453,508
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5843,470
CorkIreland 5,7493,572
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7523,575
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6984,784
CameriItaly 7,1214,425
CampobassoItaly 7,7624,823
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6704,766
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7344,806
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6234,737
Cape MeleItaly 7,2354,496
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9334,930
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1595,070
CerviaItaly 7,4094,604
CiampinoItaly 7,6414,748
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3374,559
Cisa PassItaly 7,2754,521
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5854,713
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1934,470
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2355,117
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1135,042
ChibaJapan 8,4615,258
ChichibuJapan 8,4735,265
ChichijimaJapan 9,1585,691
ChoshiJapan 8,4125,227
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3785,828
ChilekaMalawi 14,3218,899
ChitedzeMalawi 14,0858,752
ChitipaMalawi 13,6558,485
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8461,768
ComitanMexico 4,2662,651
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,4306,481
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1845,085
ChoirMongolia 8,5115,289
CasablancaMorocco 7,2624,513
ChindeMozambique 14,6799,122
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,3217,656
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8067,958
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0428,104
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8388,599
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5608,426
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3628,303
CondegaNicaragua 4,6952,918
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,8768,001
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2675,759
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7825,457
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9385,554
ChhorPakistan 11,1346,919
ChitralPakistan 10,0056,217
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9006,152
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5695,947
CajamarcaPeru 7,1174,422
ChachapoyasPeru 7,0344,371
ChiclayoPeru 7,0434,376
ChimbotePeru 7,3314,555
CuzcoPeru 7,9984,970
CzestochowaPoland 7,1064,416
CoimbraPortugal 6,6664,142
CalafatRomania 7,9014,910
CeahlauRomania 7,7284,802
ClujRomania 7,6614,760
ConstantaRomania 8,1045,036
CraiovaRomania 7,9084,914
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2693,274
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,3913,971
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0643,147
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,1362,570
Cape UelenRussia 3,8162,371
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4174,609
CaraRussia 7,1824,463
Cerdyn’Russia 7,1444,439
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6922,916
ChitaRussia 7,8064,850
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7954,844
CokurdahRussia 5,1313,189
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0114,357
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,8919,253
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4295,238
CaceresSpain 6,8444,253
CadizSpain 7,0924,407
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0224,364
CordobaSpain 7,0664,391
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2468,231
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,9507,426
ChanthaburiThailand 12,2937,639
Chiang MaiThailand 11,7037,272
Chiang RaiThailand 11,5537,179
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,2427,607
ChumphonThailand 12,5967,827
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4145,229
CorumTurkey 8,6995,406
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,5655,944
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,7686,070
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0443,756
CernovcyUkraine 7,5984,722
ChernigovUkraine 7,4854,651
CarrascoUruguay 10,7806,699
ColoniaUruguay 10,6756,634
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0913,163
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,0971,303
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,5181,565
Camden, ScUsa 2,7211,691
Canton, NyUsa 2,1161,315
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,256780
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,8701,783
Caribou, MeUsa 2,4471,521
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,8391,143
Casper, WyUsa 1,290802
Centralia, WaUsa 1,7231,071
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3461,458
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,6261,632
Charles City, IaUsa 1,356842
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,8811,790
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,8721,785
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,2791,416
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,6071,620
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,4601,529
Chaska, MnUsa 1,154717
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,4411,517
Chazy, NyUsa 2,2411,393
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,3451,457
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,7051,681
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6661,035
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,452902
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,6751,041
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,6501,025
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,2031,369
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,0221,257
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,361846
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,0711,287
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,0681,285
Circleville, OhUsa 2,1001,305
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,512939
Clark, SdUsa 1,022635
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,3571,465
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,1741,351
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9541,214
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,9931,238
Clinton, IaUsa 1,562971
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,8422,387
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,7821,108
College Park, MdUsa 2,4681,533
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7071,061
Columbia, MoUsa 1,8141,127
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,7201,691
Columbus, GaUsa 1,9961,241
Columbus, InUsa 2,0171,254
Columbus, KsUsa 1,9441,208
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,0671,284
Conception, MoUsa 1,6191,006
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6241,009
Conway, ArUsa 2,2251,383
Conway, ScUsa 2,8141,748
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,2581,403
Corning, ArUsa 2,1451,333
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,3091,435
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9271,819
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4601,528
Cortland, NyUsa 2,2151,376
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,9061,184
Covington, LaUsa 2,7041,680
Covington, TnUsa 2,1741,351
Crete, NeUsa 1,474916
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,035643
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,0865,646
CimbajUzbekistan 9,0865,646
CaracasVenezuela 5,7013,543
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,0943,787
CoroVenezuela 5,4813,406
ChipataZambia 13,9848,690
ChomaZambia 13,9668,679
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6069,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -