Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,0856,267
BustAfghanistan 10,4046,465
BatnaAlgeria 7,8684,889
BecharAlgeria 7,7614,823
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7154,794
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8854,900
BiskraAlgeria 7,9214,922
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5805,331
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4448,354
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5968,448
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5968,449
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6898,506
ByrdAntarctica 14,9449,286
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9616,811
BarilocheArgentina 10,9566,808
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,6626,626
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1348,783
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4478,356
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5689,053
BrestBelarus 7,1604,450
BrusselsBelgium 6,4674,018
Belize CityBelize 4,1982,609
BeninBenin 10,3066,404
BohiconBenin 10,2126,346
BermudaBermuda 3,7382,323
BageBrazil 10,5046,527
BambuiBrazil 9,7566,062
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9906,208
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9025,532
BarcelosBrazil 7,0454,378
BarraBrazil 9,0425,619
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3895,213
BarreirasBrazil 9,0455,621
BelémBrazil 7,8214,860
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8546,123
BelterraBrazil 7,5934,719
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7995,468
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3956,460
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2385,741
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2455,745
BrevesBrazil 7,7344,806
BurgasBulgaria 8,2275,112
BurundiBurundi 12,8227,968
BatouriCameroon 11,2206,972
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1721,350
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,490926
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,183735
Banff, AbCanada 1,022635
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,7481,086
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9911,858
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 899559
Bissett, MbCanada 490304
Blue River, BcCanada 1,229764
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,9181,192
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,9291,199
Brandon, MbCanada 458285
Broadview, SkCanada 413256
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,4651,532
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,8401,143
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0702,529
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,6101,001
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,6951,053
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4727,129
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1506,929
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4497,115
BeijingChina 8,9805,580
BarranquillaColombia 5,3263,309
Benito SalasColombia 6,1383,814
BogotáColombia 5,9963,726
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1594,449
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9707,438
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0457,485
BaniDominican Republic 4,7622,959
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,7332,941
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7472,950
BahariyaEgypt 9,6836,017
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7046,030
BiarritzFrance 6,7794,213
BordeauxFrance 6,7104,170
BrestFrance 6,2233,867
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1855,708
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1835,707
BitamGabon 11,2677,001
BanjulGambia 8,4455,248
BerlinGermany 6,7214,177
BrockenGermany 6,6654,142
BokeGuinea 8,7845,459
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,6515,376
BudapestHungary 7,4074,603
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4214,612
BangaloreIndia 12,5717,812
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,2417,607
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,7367,293
BikanerIndia 10,8856,764
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,2078,207
BabolsarIran 9,6225,979
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7316,668
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,4635,881
Bandar LengehIran 10,7716,693
BirjandIran 10,1756,323
BushehrIran 10,4066,466
BaghdadIraq 9,7626,066
BasraIraq 10,1506,307
BelmulletIreland 5,5033,420
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6933,538
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8994,909
BergamoItaly 7,1584,448
BolognaItaly 7,3354,558
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1644,452
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0034,973
BrindisiItaly 7,9984,970
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8236,104
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7056,031
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,7935,464
BeirutLebanon 9,4015,842
BenghaziLibya 8,9195,542
BirzaiLithuania 6,8174,236
BitolaMacedonia 8,1145,042
BlantyreMalawi 14,3218,899
BvumbweMalawi 14,3488,916
BintuluMalaysia 12,9178,027
BamakoMali 9,0745,639
Bko-SMali 9,0875,647
BougounMali 9,2165,727
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7334,805
BaitagMongolia 8,8235,483
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4035,221
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,2955,154
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,3635,197
BayandelgerMongolia 8,4865,273
BayankhongorMongolia 8,6965,404
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2785,144
BulganMongolia 8,3565,193
BhamawMyanmar 11,1406,923
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8958,635
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1428,166
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9103,051
BilmaNiger 9,8026,091
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8036,092
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0663,148
BergenNorway 5,7393,566
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7413,567
BjornoyaNorway 5,0633,146
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5153,427
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5913,474
BadinPakistan 11,2226,974
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,6686,629
BalakotPakistan 10,1776,324
BarkhanPakistan 10,6506,618
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3603,331
BascoPhilippines 10,7756,696
BialystokPoland 7,0494,380
BejaPortugal 6,8764,273
BragancaPortugal 6,6304,120
BistritaRomania 7,6624,761
BucharestRomania 7,9774,957
BajkitRussia 7,0664,391
BarabinskRussia 7,8594,884
BarnaulRussia 8,0655,012
BerezovoRussia 6,8514,257
BiserRussia 7,3794,585
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5704,704
BogdarinRussia 7,5484,690
BogucanyRussia 7,4124,606
BomnakRussia 7,0944,408
BorRussia 7,1304,430
BorzjaRussia 7,8914,904
BratskRussia 7,5814,711
BelgradeSerbia 7,7214,798
BoSierra Leone 9,2505,748
BontheSierra Leone 9,2405,742
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2684,516
BerberaSomalia 12,1777,567
BusanSouth Korea 9,0065,596
BadajozSpain 6,8654,266
BarcelonaSpain 7,1554,446
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7584,199
BabanusaSudan 11,3137,030
BaselSwitzerland 6,8944,284
BernSwitzerland 6,9454,315
BangkokThailand 12,2137,589
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,1917,575
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,8687,375
BizerteTunisia 7,9164,919
BalikesirTurkey 8,5275,299
BursaTurkey 8,5175,292
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,7086,033
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5913,475
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6603,517
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6593,517
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0423,754
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1703,834
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2513,884
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,4861,545
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4731,537
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,4651,532
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,2552,023
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,2552,023
Batesville, MsUsa 2,3851,482
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,7341,699
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,541957
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3561,464
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5771,601
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8561,775
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,490926
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3821,480
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,5822,226
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,3721,474
Bettles, AkUsa 3,0041,867
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,7191,689
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,6091,000
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,051653
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,2581,403
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,5331,574
Bishop, CaUsa 2,2691,410
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 800497
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,4421,517
Blackville, ScUsa 2,7711,722
Blaine, WaUsa 1,590988
Blakely, GaUsa 2,8601,777
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5401,579
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6951,674
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,595991
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3591,466
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4541,525
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5481,583
Bowler, WiUsa 1,322822
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,2131,375
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,8311,138
Brenham, TxUsa 2,6731,661
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5091,559
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,2581,403
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,4201,504
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,0661,284
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,527949
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,444897
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5971,614
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,1341,947
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,7731,102
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,5131,562
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,2911,423
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,9891,236
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,0411,269
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6571,651
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,4351,513
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,6441,021
Burlington, VtUsa 2,2681,409
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7411,082
BajsunUzbekistan 9,7056,031
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,8433,631
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,6353,502
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3508,917
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3628,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -