Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For The Pas, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for The Pas, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare The Pas, Manitoba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,2015,096
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6174,733
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6164,733
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8504,878
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,6636,626
AzulArgentina 10,8366,733
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0129,328
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34410,157
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3928,943
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4608,986
AmberleyAustralia 13,4948,385
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,1265,671
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,3445,807
AimoresBrazil 9,9616,190
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4155,850
AltamiraBrazil 7,7914,841
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,9374,932
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1326,296
ApodiBrazil 8,8325,489
AracajuBrazil 9,3725,824
AracuaiBrazil 9,6576,001
AragarcasBrazil 9,0445,620
AraxaBrazil 9,6666,006
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1355,676
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,564972
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,514941
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3621,468
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2702,032
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,3922,108
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 926575
Atikokan, OnCanada 875544
AbecheChad 10,7016,650
AntofagastaChile 9,0975,653
AricaChile 8,5615,320
AltaiChina 8,6745,390
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,2893,908
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,2373,876
AraucaColombia 5,8823,655
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,5992,858
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7112,927
AzuaDominican Republic 4,7172,931
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4455,869
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,6826,016
AswanEgypt 10,2916,395
AsyutEgypt 9,9046,154
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,5992,858
AsmaraEritrea 11,4317,104
AssabEritrea 11,8147,341
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0717,501
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4464,627
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9364,932
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,21411,318
AccraGhana 10,2126,346
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3255,173
AthensGreece 8,5075,287
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5355,303
AasiaatGreenland 2,9351,824
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5942,234
AputiteqGreenland 3,7802,349
AkureyriIceland 4,4442,762
AgraIndia 10,9936,831
AhmedabadIndia 11,4287,102
AkolaIndia 11,7117,277
AllahabadIndia 11,1806,948
AmritsarIndia 10,4896,518
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8778,002
AbadanIran 10,1856,329
ArakIran 9,8346,111
AlbengaItaly 7,2254,490
AlgheroItaly 7,5354,683
AmendolaItaly 7,8134,855
AnconaItaly 7,5214,674
ArezzoItaly 7,4574,634
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,0026,215
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,0386,238
AbashiriJapan 7,4854,651
AburatsuJapan 9,2515,749
AikawaJapan 8,3195,170
AjiroJapan 8,5615,320
AkitaJapan 8,0755,018
AkuneJapan 9,2605,754
AomoriJapan 7,9414,935
AsahikawaJapan 7,5964,720
AsosanJapan 9,1385,679
AmmanJordan 9,6065,970
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,2055,720
AinaziLatvia 6,6484,131
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,8729,242
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,0079,326
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,2769,493
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,7089,140
AtarMauritania 8,0515,003
AgalegaMauritius 14,7819,185
AcapulcoMexico 4,1402,573
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6615,382
AltaiMongolia 8,7355,428
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,6435,371
AgadirMorocco 7,4184,609
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3983,976
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8778,623
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3518,296
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9408,041
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6398,476
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8998,015
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8898,010
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8888,009
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,9103,051
AgadezNiger 9,6766,013
AsuncionParaguay 9,7476,057
ArequipaPeru 8,3075,162
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,0026,837
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2185,728
AradRomania 7,6284,740
AjanRussia 6,6154,110
AldanRussia 6,8234,240
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,0965,031
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,2944,533
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9574,323
AnadyrRussia 4,4152,743
ArkhangelskRussia 6,4384,001
ArmavirRussia 8,4455,248
AstrakhanRussia 8,4925,277
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0326,234
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4093,983
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1414,437
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2674,516
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2924,532
Abu HamedSudan 10,7596,686
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4817,134
AqiqSudan 11,0996,897
ArbaatSudan 10,8856,764
AromaSudan 11,2586,996
AtbaraSudan 10,9726,818
Abu KamalSyria 9,5325,923
AleppoSyria 9,2235,731
AranyaprathetThailand 12,1667,560
AtakpameTogo 10,1146,285
AdanaTurkey 9,0735,638
AfyonTurkey 8,7165,416
AnkaraTurkey 8,6855,397
AntalyaTurkey 8,9115,537
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,6065,969
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6633,519
AberporthUk 5,9293,684
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9333,687
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2785,144
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0695,014
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9916,830
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,9876,827
ArtigasUruguay 10,3136,408
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4141,500
Aberdeen, SdUsa 966600
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,7751,103
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3991,491
Ada, MnUsa 827514
Adrian, MiUsa 1,8321,138
Aiken, ScUsa 2,6771,663
Akron, OhUsa 2,0591,279
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,8741,165
Albany, GaUsa 2,7941,736
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,3491,460
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,278794
Albion, NeUsa 1,350839
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,1481,335
Aledo, IlUsa 1,6261,010
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,131703
Algona, IaUsa 1,325824
Alice, TxUsa 2,8981,801
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4141,500
Alliance, NeUsa 1,331827
Alma, MiUsa 1,6941,053
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,599994
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6301,635
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0841,295
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4541,525
Amite, LaUsa 2,7201,690
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,9461,831
Anderson, InUsa 1,9211,194
Anderson, ScUsa 2,5351,575
Angelica, NyUsa 2,1571,341
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,8321,138
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,9561,215
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,9891,858
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,3822,101
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,5131,561
Ashland, WiUsa 1,052654
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,8331,139
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6641,034
Athens, GaUsa 2,6261,632
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,6111,623
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,5621,592
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,3223,307
Auburn, NeUsa 1,599994
Augusta, GaUsa 2,7401,703
Augusta, MtUsa 1,091678
Aurora, IlUsa 1,6441,022
Austin, TxUsa 2,6461,644
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,1285,672
AndizanUzbekistan 9,4665,882
AcariguaVenezuela 5,6913,537
AdenYemen 11,9267,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -